TOGETHER WE SWEAT

Refer A Friend - Get A Month Free

<< Schedule for Fri Aug 22, 2014 - Thu Aug 28, 2014 >>


Date:
print view


Fri Aug 22, 2014
Class
Instructor
6:00 am - 7:00 am Firm Crossfit Natalie Johnson
6:00 am - 7:00 am Yoga Weights Kristin Regnier
6:15 am - 7:15 am Spinning* Laura Robertson
8:30 am - 9:30 am Spinning* Jim Stathis Sign Up
9:30 am - 10:30 am Yoga Sam Trewick Sign Up
12:15 pm - 1:15 pm Firm Crossfit TJ McNiff Sign Up
12:15 pm - 1:15 pm Spinning* Peter Spitsnogle Sign Up
12:15 pm - 1:15 pm Circuit Training Doug Melroe Sign Up
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm Spinning* Kristin Regnier Sign Up
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm Firm Crossfit Jim Stathis Sign Up
6:15 pm - 7:15 pm Yoga Tobi Lynden Sign Up

Sat Aug 23, 2014
Class
Instructor
7:15 am - 8:15 am Firm Crossfit Jim Stathis Sign Up
8:30 am - 9:30 am Non Impact Sue Venske
8:30 am - 9:30 am Spinning* TJ McNiff Sign Up
8:30 am - 9:30 am Step Doug Melroe Sign Up
8:30 am - 9:30 am CrossFit Technique 3 Peter Spitsnogle Sign Up
8:45 am - 9:15 am Intervals** Kristin Regnier Sign Up
9:45 am - 10:45 am Yoga Nora Byrne Sign Up
9:45 am - 10:45 am Dynamic Power Laura Robertson Sign Up
10:00 am - 11:00 am Bag Boxing Kristin Regnier Sign Up
11:15 am - 12:15 pm CrossFit Intro Jim Stathis Sign Up
1:45 pm - 2:45 pm Firm Crossfit Jim Stathis Sign Up
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm Spinning* Leif Anderson Sign Up
4:15 pm - 5:15 pm Yoga Tobi Lynden Sign Up

Sun Aug 24, 2014
Class
Instructor
8:30 am - 9:30 am Firm Crossfit Connor Young Sign Up
8:30 am - 9:30 am Spinning* Dee Burton Sign Up
8:30 am - 9:30 am Circuit Training Carrie Radde Sign Up
9:45 am - 10:45 am Spinning* Laura Van Bellinger Sign Up
9:45 am - 10:45 am Yoga Carrie Radde Sign Up
10:00 am - 11:00 am Bag Boxing Lori Fhima Sign Up

Mon Aug 25, 2014
Class
Instructor
6:00 am - 7:00 am Firm Crossfit Natalie Johnson Sign Up
6:00 am - 7:00 am Yoga Weights Carrie Radde Sign Up
6:00 am - 6:30 am Intervals** Kristin Regnier Sign Up
6:15 am - 7:15 am Spinning* Brad Wagner Sign Up
8:30 am - 9:30 am Spinning* Jim Stathis Sign Up
9:30 am - 10:30 am Yoga Kristin Regnier Sign Up
11:30 am - 12:00 pm Intervals** Kristin Regnier Sign Up
12:15 pm - 1:15 pm Circuit Training Kristin Regnier Sign Up
12:15 pm - 1:15 pm Firm Crossfit Jim Stathis Sign Up
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm Yoga Nora Byrne Sign Up
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm Firm Crossfit Somer Kvale Sign Up
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm Spinning* Rebecca Abroe Sign Up
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm Circuit Training Brad Wagner Sign Up
6:15 pm - 7:15 pm Firm Crossfit Connor Young Sign Up
6:15 pm - 7:15 pm Pilates Barre Rebecca Abroe Sign Up
6:15 pm - 7:15 pm Spinning* Somer Kvale Sign Up
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm Yoga Carrie Radde Sign Up

Tue Aug 26, 2014
Class
Instructor
6:00 am - 7:00 am Firm Crossfit Connor Young Sign Up
6:00 am - 7:00 am Circuit Training Brad Wagner Sign Up
6:15 am - 7:15 am Spinning* Leif Anderson Sign Up
9:30 am - 10:30 am Barre Leslie Fhima Sign Up
12:15 pm - 1:15 pm Spinning* Kristin Regnier Sign Up
12:15 pm - 1:15 pm Yoga Tobi Lynden Sign Up
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm Firm Crossfit Connor Young Sign Up
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm Spinning* Brad Wagner Sign Up
5:15 pm - 6:15 pm Circuit Training Dee Burton Sign Up
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm Yoga Tobi Lynden Sign Up
6:15 pm - 7:15 pm Spinning* Corey Isaak Sign Up
6:15 pm - 7:15 pm Cardio Hip Hop Grant Whittaker Sign Up
6:15 pm - 7:15 pm CrossFit Technique 4 Neil Miyamoto Sign Up
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm Yoga Carrie Radde Sign Up

Wed Aug 27, 2014
Class
Instructor
6:00 am - 7:00 am Firm Crossfit Natalie Johnson Sign Up
6:00 am - 7:00 am Yoga Weights Kristin Regnier Sign Up
6:15 am - 7:15 am Spinning* Brad Wagner Sign Up
8:30 am - 9:30 am Spinning* Corey Isaak Sign Up
9:30 am - 10:30 am Yoga Doug Melroe Sign Up
11:30 am - 12:00 pm Intervals** Kristin Regnier Sign Up
12:15 pm - 1:15 pm Circuit Training Kristin Regnier Sign Up
12:15 pm - 1:15 pm Spinning* Peter Spitsnogle Sign Up
12:15 pm - 1:15 pm Firm Crossfit TJ McNiff Sign Up
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm Firm Crossfit Somer Kvale Sign Up
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm Yoga Sam Trewick Sign Up
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm Spinning* Peter Spitsnogle Sign Up
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm Circuit Training Doug Melroe Sign Up
6:15 pm - 7:15 pm Firm Crossfit Peter Spitsnogle Sign Up
6:15 pm - 7:15 pm Pilates Barre Leslie Fhima Sign Up
6:15 pm - 7:15 pm Spinning* Leif Anderson Sign Up
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm Yoga Peter Spitsnogle Sign Up

Thu Aug 28, 2014
Class
Instructor
6:00 am - 7:00 am Firm Crossfit Jim Stathis Sign Up
6:00 am - 7:00 am Circuit Training Brad Wagner Sign Up
6:15 am - 7:15 am Spinning* Leif Anderson Sign Up
7:30 am - 8:00 am Intervals** Somer Kvale Sign Up
9:30 am - 10:30 am Barre Doug Melroe Sign Up
12:15 pm - 1:15 pm Circuit Training Laura Van Bellinger Sign Up
12:15 pm - 1:15 pm Spinning* Rebecca Abroe Sign Up
12:15 pm - 1:15 pm Yoga Sam Trewick Sign Up
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm Spinning* Kristin Regnier Sign Up
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm Firm Crossfit Jim Stathis Sign Up
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm Yoga Sam Trewick Sign Up
6:15 pm - 7:15 pm Cardio Hip Hop Nina DeNio Sign Up
6:15 pm - 7:15 pm CrossFit Technique 5 Neil Miyamoto Sign Up
6:15 pm - 7:15 pm Spinning* Jim Stathis Sign Up
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm Yoga Carrie Radde Sign Up


B - Barre  •  BBOX - Bag Boxing   •   CT - Cardio Training   •   CORE - Core Training   •   D - Dance   •   MC - Muscle Conditioning
PB - Pilates Barre  •  SPIN - Spinning   •   S - Step   •   Y - Yoga   •   Y WT - Yoga Weights   •   YB - Yoga Barre   •  Z - Zumba


 

Class schedule subject to change

 

*Reservations Recommended
 

Cancellation policy via on-line system is 24 hours in advance however via phone and in-person the cancellation policy remains the same. (2 hours prior to class or the night before for morning classes) A $15 late cancel/no show fee applies.

 

 The Firm 612.377.3003

 

 

For your safety: No admittance 10 minutes after classes have started.

For cleanliness purposes: please bring your own mat or towel or rent one for $1.50

 

 

GYM HOURS:

 

MON — THURS: 5:30 AM — 9:00 PM

FRI: 5:30 AM — 8:00 PM

SAT: 7:00 AM — 6:00 PM

SUN: 8:00 AM — 6:00 PM